Austin Basis map Left Videos Photos Art Poetry Press Right

Television

HOW TO GET AWAY WITH MURDER

Toby Solomon

ABC

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

J.T. Forbes

CW

BERNIE'S WONDER YEARS

Young Bernie Sanders

YouTube

GREY'S ANATOMY

Devin

ABC

CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM

Waiter

HBO

NECESSARY ROUGHNESS

Phil Kirkman

USA

LIFE UNEXPECTED

Math Rogers

CW

N.C.I.S.

Dallas

CBS

LAW & ORDER: CRIMINAL INTENT

Lou Lou Versini

NBC

LIFE ON MARS

Willy Kramer

ABC

SUPERNATURAL

Spruce

CW

GHOSTFACERS

Spruce

WB — Web Series

STUDIO 60 ON THE SUNSET STRIP

Robby

NBC

SECOND CHANCES

Attorney Porterson

Hallmark

DRAKE & JOSH

Skaggs

Nickelodeon

WINDFALL

Sam

NBC

SPELLBOUND

Ben Miller

Fox

PORN 'N' CHICKEN

Interviewed Student

Comedy Central

Film

J. EDGAR (directed by Clint Eastwood)

Bank Teller

WB / Imagine Entertainment

THE OTHER END OF THE LINE

Charlie Hendricks

MGM / Hyde Park Films

MY SASSY GIRL

Leo

Fox / Gold Circle Films / Maverick

AMERICAN ZOMBIE (Slamdance, SXSW)

Ivan

Cinema Libre / Lee-Lee Films / iHQ

BOXBOARDERS! (Giffoni, Newport Beach)

James James

PeaceArch/ThunderHedd/Luminair

RE-CUT (Wisconsin Film Festival)

David Stankowitz

Fritz Manger Productions

DEAD TONE

Crazy Cal

Screen Media Films / Hooks & Taylor

SKIPS (Tribeca Film Festival)

Leo

Red Wall Productions

DORIAN BLUES (Cinequest, Newfest, Outfest)

Spooky

TLA Releasing/DayDreamer Films

ANTHEM (“On the Lot” Selection)

Man with a Portrait

B-Fam Studios

LIFE UNKIND (Moondance Film Festival)

The Kid

Freewater Films

HAZARD (Sapporo, Fantasia, Lyon Asiexpo)

Angry Deli Vigilante

Evokative / Eleven Arts / Bon Show

BUILDING GIRL

Duffy

Magic Pad Productions

OM

Bobby

Freshew Films

GLASS BOXES

The Bully

Marscat Productions

Theater

MASTER CLASS (with Faye Dunaway)

Elliott

The Actors Studio

SALOME (with Al Pacino & Marisa Tomei)

Second Soldier

The Actors Studio

BETRAYAL (directed by Estelle Parsons)

Barkeep

The Actors Studio

ROOM SERVICE (directed by Arthur Storch)

Timothy Hogarth

The Actors Studio

THE ROUNDHEADS & THE POINTHEADS

Hat-Knocker / Newsboy

The Actors Studio

OBIT

Coleman

Expanded Arts

YOGA KILLS

Lord Chatterunga

Big Step Productions

ARTHOUSE

Darren

D.A.P. Ensemble

SELECTION

Roy

D.A.P. Ensemble

THE TORTOISE & THE HARE

Harriston Hare

Project PLAY

SAFE

Wally

A.S.D.S. Repertory Season

BEGGARS IN THE HOUSE OF PLENTY

Johnny

A.S.D.S. Repertory Season

WALKING TO SCHOOL (writer/performer)

Minnie-Jean Brown

Tishman Auditorium

ROSENCRANTZ & GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD

Guildenstern

FINE ARTS — Studio B

I HATE HAMLET

Andrew Rally

Dickinson Theater Players

BRIGHTON BEACH MEMOIRS

Stanley Jerome

Hinman Production Company

Improv & Sketch Comedy

CRACKERS (sketch)

Writer-Performer

Vital Theatre

MMM...COMEDY (sketch & improv)

Writer-Performer

Tobacco Road

FLORCH (improv)

Performer

N.Y. Comedy Club

UNDISCOVERED TREASURE (improv)

Performer

N.Y. Comedy Club

Commercials & Voice-Overs

AT&T

HASBRO

STATE FARM INSURANCE

BURGER KING

Ad Council - "FEED THE PIG" Campaign

DR. PEPPER

INTEL

FOX Baseball Promo

WENDY'S

TOYS 'R' US

Education & Training

M.F.A. in Acting - ACTORS STUDIO Drama School

B.A. in Theatre - BINGHAMTON University

ACTING: Penny Allen, Gene Lesser, Elizabeth Kemp, Cathleen Leslie, Alan Miller, Gene Lasko

SHAKESPEARE: Doug Moston, Tom Kremer

MASTER CLASS: Martin Landau, Arthur Penn, Liza Minnelli, Ellen Burstyn, Jerry Lewis, Estelle Parsons, Lee Grant, Mark Rydell, Carlin Glynn, Sam Schacht, Vivian Nathan, Jackie Knapp, Oleg Tabakov

VOICE: Nova Thomas, Heidi Skok Thorp, Bill Riley

DIALECTS: Gillian Lane-Plescia

ALEXANDER: Tom Vasiliades, Teva Bjerken

DANCE: Sharon Wong (Jazz), Kim LaRue (Tap), Earl Mosely (Horton), Blakely White (Martha Graham)

STAGE COMBAT: J. Steven White

MASK: Shelley Wyant